Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

Privacy Policy: Cookie Law

This site uses cookies to make sure you can have the best experience on our website. Continuing the visit, you accept implicitly.

Cookies are used exclusively for the registration of visits to the site (Google Analytics) in anonymous mode, ie without enablement profiling, and for sharing on social networks.

You can block or limit the receipt of cookies through the options of your browser.

On Internet Explorer, click on “Tools” in the menu bar and then on the item “Internet Options”. Finally, access to the tab settings “Privacy” to change your preferences regarding cookies.

On Firefox, click on “Tools” in the menu bar and then on the item “Options”. Finally access the settings under “Privacy” to change your preferences regarding cookies.

Chrome, type “chrome: // settings / content” in the address bar (without quotation marks), and change the settings for cookies as you want.

On Safari, select “Preferences” and then choose “Privacy”. Under Block Cookie specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites.

If you use Safari on portable devices, like iPhone and iPad, you must instead do so: go on “settings” and then find the device “Safari” on the left menu. From here, in the “Privacy & Security”, you can manage the options Cookie.

To disable cookies external services you need to act on their settings:

Google services
Facebook
Twitter

Technical Cookie

ST4_read_post_xxx: this cookie count hits to individual pages

Third parties cookie

__ga: This cookie name is asssociated with Google Universal Analytics – which is a significant update to Google’s more commonly used analytics service. The new service reduces the reliance on cookies in general, and only sets this and one other – _gat, although Google also say data can be collected without setting any cookies. This cookie is used to distinguishes unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in each page request in a site and used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for the sites analytics reports. By default it is set to expire after 2 years, although this is customisable by website owners.

__gat: This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics, according to documentation it is used to throttle the request rate – limiting the collection of data on high traffic sites. It expires after 10 minutes.

*****

Privacy Policy: Information on the processing of personal data

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, concerning the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it.

This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 – Code on personal data protection to those who enter Global Rights at www.globalrights.info

The information applies only to the websites mentioned above and not to other Web sites accessed through other links.

The website www.globalrights.info is owned, managed and of full responsibility by Sergio Segio, and guarantees the observance of legislation on protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03).

The users / visitors must read carefully this Privacy Policy before sending any personal information and / or filling in any electronic form posted on this website.

For any information please contact the site via the contact form or email address: info@globalrights.info

Read or download for free in english

Lee o descarga gratis la revista en español

Leggi o scarica gratis la rivista in italiano

Share This